Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Casaiberia.com is a domain owned by Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda. Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda undertakes to respect and to take measures to protect the privacy of Customers and users of its site and applications, as well as its products and services, having drafted this privacy policy with the aim to confirm its commitment and respect for the rules on protection of personal data.

Personal data is any information of any nature, regardless of how it is presented, concerning an identified or identifiable individual. Some of the functionalities and applications of the Website may be used without the use of any personal information of the user.

Personal data is collected when there is the consent of the respective owner, and the provision of personal data by the respective implies knowledge and acceptance of the conditions contained in this Privacy Policy. As such, by providing your personal data, you are authorising the collection, use and disclosure of the same in accordance with the rules established under the applicable terms.

The personal data collected is intended to be used by Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda. They may, when authorized by the owner, be used for statistical purposes and in various promotions and marketing actions.

The personal data of the holders may be disclosed by Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda to comply with a court order or by a competent authority in accordance with the legislation in force.

The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda.

The computerized processing of data collected by Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda is made in accordance with the lawLaw nº. 67/98 of 26th October on the protection of personal data.

Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda ensures high levels of security and protection of personal data, the protection of personal data provided by its clients and/or users, against possible misuse or against the unauthorized access.

Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda does not have its own server, hiring through Moonshapes - Design & New Media, Lda, dedicated servers from to the Data Center CLARANET SOHO, S.A to ensure the hosting service of its website.

Meet the guarantees and policies of our supplier our hosting provider CLARANET SOHO, S.A:

Conditions: https://www.dominios.pt/sobre/condicoes

Datacenter and certifications: https://www.dominios.pt/datacenter

Acceptable use policy: https://www.dominios.pt/sobre/pua

Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes will be published in this Privacy Policy and material changes will be applied to activities and data collected in the future. The Client or User should contact Casaiberia Mediação Imobiliária Lda in case of doubt about this Privacy Policy, or if they wish to change, correct or delete your personal data, through the following e-mail address:

info@casaiberia.com

Gallery

We can help

Inform us about the type of property you are looking for and we will do the research for you. To do this simply fill out this simple form.
Form